George Grosz
Lot 194-027932/0001
Nachtcafé (für Dr. Benn)
Lithographie auf Papier
22 x 32 cm
Lot 194-027932/0001
Nachtcafé (für Dr. Benn)
Lithographie auf Papier
22,0 x 32,0 cm
Estimation:
€ 400
Enchère: -95 Jours
Enchère: 25.06.2024 15:28 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 105248
Nom d’enchère: Bilder
Objets d’enchère
3 Autres œuvres de George Grosz
2 Jours | Sotheby's New York
George Grosz
520
Strassenszene, Berlin, ein neues liedchen
, 1932
watercolor, reed pen and pen and ink on paper
€ 36.000 - 54.000
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
George Grosz
633
Two Women in the Dunes
, 1943
watercolor, oil and mixed media on paper
€ 13.000 - 22.000
11 Jours | Christie's London
GEORGE GROSZ
144
Orgie
, 1922
watercolour, reed pen and pen and ink on paper
€ 420.000 - 660.000
George Grosz
German Expressionism
Neue Sachlichkeit / Verismus
New Objectivity
Novembergruppe