George Condo
Lot 169
Ohne Titel, 1985
Kohle auf Papier
24 x 21 cm
Lot 169
Ohne Titel, 1985
Kohle auf Papier
24,0 x 21,0 cm
Estimation:
CHF 6.000 - 8.000
€ 6.100 - 8.200
Enchère: -7 Jours
Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
Objets d’enchère
unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet condo 859
7 Autres œuvres de George Condo
aujourd’hui | Sotheby's London
George Condo
372
Father Carrus
, 2005
oil pastel on paper
€ 212.000 - 259.000
George Condo
392
The Yellow Hole
€ 176.000 - 235.000
George Condo
407
Dark Pearls
, 1999
€ 82.000 - 106.000
George Condo
370
Clown with Clock
, 1996
oil on canvas, in artist's frame
€ 294.000 - 412.000
aujourd’hui | K Auction
George Condo
85
Radiant Person
, 2021
drypoint, etching
€ 23.000 - 37.000
demain | Bonhams London
GEORGE CONDO
3
The Senate Council
, 2002
patinated bronze
€ 30.000 - 41.000
demain | Christie's London
GEORGE CONDO
79
The Accountant
, 1994
oil on masonite
€ 94.000 - 141.000
George Condo
Appropriation Art