DANIEL RICHTER
Lot 59
Das geheime Wissen der Zebrafische (The Secret Knowledge of Zebrafish), 1999
oil and enamel on canvas
225,1 x 179,7 cm (88,6 x 70,8 in)
Lot 59
oil and enamel on canvas
Estimation:
£ 80.000 - 100.000
€ 94.000 - 118.000
Enchère: -1 Jours
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 27.06.2024 12:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 22678
Nom d’enchère: Post-War to Present
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
signed, titled and dated ‘D
signed, titled and dated ‘D
2 Autres œuvres de DANIEL RICHTER
3 Jours | Christie's International Plc.
DANIEL RICHTER
19
, 2008
oil on paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
6 Jours | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Daniel Richter
141
, 2001
Lithograph
€ 500 - 700
DANIEL RICHTER
Neoexpressionismus
Neue Figuration