Friedensreich Hundertwasser
Lot 255
“La Barca - Regentag”
with 2 Japanese inkan stamps
67 x 42.5 cm
Lot 255
“La Barca - Regentag”
with 2 Japanese inkan stamps
67,0 x 42,5 cm
Estimation:
€ 2.800
Enchère: -99 Jours
Lieu: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Enchère: 21.06.2024 16:07 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 105488
Objets d’enchère
signed, inscribed and dated Hundertwasser Ca‘Vallesina 1969 Mendocino 1968, no. 127 from the edition of 251 numbered impressions of colour version D
2 Autres œuvres de Friedensreich Hundertwasser
3 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
Friedensreich Hundertwasser
50
Irinalandover the Balkans, pl. 7, from Look at it on a Rainy day
Screenprint in colors with metal embossing on wove paper
€ 2.700 - 3.600
12 Jours | Mallet Auction
Friedensreich Hundertwasser
1056
Arabian Woman
, 1955
lithograph
€ 930 - 1.200
Friedensreich Hundertwasser
Phantastischer Realismus
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art