Prix actuel 15.06.2024
DAVID HOCKNEY
Lot 3703
Man, 1964
Lithograph
30.5 x 18.5 cm
Lot 3703
Man, 1964
Lithograph
30,5 x 18,5 cm
Estimation:
CHF 6.000 - 12.000
€ 6.200 - 12.000
Enchère: -6 Jours
Koller Auktionen AG
Enchère: 20.06.2024 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: a209
Nom d’enchère: Estampes & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Lithograph. 11/60. Signed in pencil lower right: David Hockney, as well as monogrammed in the plate lower right: DH. Image 30.5 × 18.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 45 × 56.7 cm. Published by Galerie Krugier, Geneva.
11 Autres œuvres de DAVID HOCKNEY
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
140
Henry (Scottish Arts Council 145; Gemini 450)
Lithograph, 1973, on Jeff Goodman handmade buff paper
€ 1.800 - 2.400
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
137
Etching with aquatint, 1966, on Crisbrook handmade paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
138
1st British International Print Biennale (Baggot 14)
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 1968, on T.H. Saunders wove paper
€ 590 - 820
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
139
Olympische Spiele München 1972 (Baggott 25)
€ 940 - 1.400
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
141
Yves Marie (Scottish Arts Council 159; MCA Tokyo 156)
Lithograph, 1974, on Arches wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.400
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
142
Igor Stravinsky, Metropolitan Opera, New York (Baggot 95)
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 1981, on wove paper, printed and
€ 590 - 820
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
After David Hockney R.A.
143
Little Stanley Sleeping
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 1987, on T.H. Saunders Waterford paper
€ 820 - 1.200
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
144
My Mother Bridlington
€ 1.200 - 1.800
demain | Christie's London
DAVID HOCKNEY
28
Dandelions
, 2011
iPad drawing printed on paper
€ 47.000 - 71.000
demain | Christie's London
DAVID HOCKNEY
29
, 2011
iPad drawing printed on paper
€ 82.000 - 118.000
DAVID HOCKNEY
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group