Prix actuel 24.05.2024
Christopher Wool
Lot 8265
Ohne Titel, 1997
650 x 500 mm
Lot 8265
Ohne Titel, 1997
650,0 x 500,0 mm
Estimation:
€ 2.000 - 2.500
Enchère: -25 Jours
Enchère: 01.06.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 123
Nom d’enchère: Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst I
Objets d’enchère
6 Heliogravüren auf Zerkall-Bütten sowie 1 Bl. Titel u. Impressum. Lose in Orig.-Halbleinenmappe. 1997.
65 x 50 cm.
Alle Graphiken verso signiert "Wool" und datiert. Auflage 30 num. Ex.
65 x 50 cm.
5 Autres œuvres de Christopher Wool
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Christopher Wool
289
Untitled (The Show is Over)
Digital print, 1993, on wove paper
€ 590 - 820
aujourd’hui | Sotheby's London
Christopher Wool
366
, 2004
silkscreen ink on canvas mounted on board
€ 529.000 - 764.000
demain | Bonhams London
CHRISTOPHER WOOL
5
Rug #3
, 2017
hand-knotted silk
€ 4.700 - 7.100
demain | Phillips New York
Christopher Wool
119
, 2003
The complete set of five digital inkjet prints, on wove paper, with full margins
€ 5.500 - 8.300
demain | Phillips New York
Christopher Wool
120
My House I
, 2000
Screenprint in colors, on Matt Custom Art paper, with full margins
€ 9.200 - 14.000
Christopher Wool
Pattern and Decoration / Pattern Painting