Christo
Lot 3
5600 Kubikmeter-Paket, Kassel, 1968
Offset auf orangebraunem Papier
57.5 x 45.2 cm
Lot 3
57,5 x 45,2 cm
Estimation:
€ 600 - 1.000
Enchère: 27.06.2024 14:01 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 105320
Nom d’enchère: Painting of the 20th century
Objets d’enchère
signiert und datiert unten links: Christo 1968, ein Blatt der unnummerierten Auflage von 500 Exemplaren (nur 200 signiert)
1 Autre oeuvre de Christo
2 Jours | Christie's International Plc.
CHRISTO
32
Surrounded Islands (Project for Biscayne Bay, Greater Miami, Florida)
, 1983
enamel, photograph by Wolfgang Volz, graphite, coloured crayon, masking tape and charcoal on cardboard mounted on panel
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Christo
Land Art