Blinky Palermo
Lot 337
Captagon, 1969
watercolour and paper collage on card
96.2 x 68.2 cm
Lot 337
Captagon, 1969
96,2 x 68,2 cm
Estimation:
£ 30.000 - 40.000
€ 35.000 - 47.000
Sotheby's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 26.06.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: L24017
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Day Auction, including the Ralph I. Goldenberg Collection
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's London?
signed and dated 69 (lower right of each sheet); titled (lower left of the lowest sheet)
1 Autre oeuvre de Blinky Palermo
demain | Phillips New York
Blinky Palermo
35
The complete set of two lithographs and one screenprint in burnt umber, on wove paper, with full margins and the full sheet
€ 3.700 - 5.500
Blinky Palermo
Color Field Painting
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Minimal Art