Prix actuel 15.06.2024
Antony Gormley R.A.
Lot 193
Singularity
Lithograph, 2007, on wove paper
1000 x 689 mm
Lot 193
Singularity
1,000,0 x 689,0 mm
Estimation:
£ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Enchère: -1 Jours
Bonhams London
Lieu: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Enchère: 26.06.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 30353
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams London?
signed, titled, dated and numbered 4/40 in pencil verso, co-published by World House Editions, Connecticut, and Edition Copenhagen, with their watermark, the full sheet
3 Autres œuvres de Antony Gormley R.A.
aujourd’hui | Christie's London
ANTONY GORMLEY
30
SMALL VISE III
, 2015
cast iron
€ 176.000 - 235.000
ANTONY GORMLEY
43
WRAP
, 2020
cast iron
€ 353.000 - 588.000
ANTONY GORMLEY
48
EASE 15 (MEME) II
, 2015
cast iron
€ 71.000 - 94.000
Antony Gormley R.A.
New British Sculpture