Prix actuel 15.06.2024
Alexander Calder
Lot 65
Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon (Red and Blue Boomerang with Onion), 1964
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
47,3 x 62,2 cm (18,6 x 24,5 in)
Lot 65
Estimation:
US$ 1.000 - 2.000
€ 920 - 1.800
Enchère: demain
Phillips New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 27.06.2024 15:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: NY030424
Nom d’enchère: Editions & Works on Paper
Objets d’enchère
Phillips New York?
Signed in red ink (faded) and numbered 26/100 in pencil, published by Mourlot, Paris, framed
3 Autres œuvres de Alexander Calder
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
219
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
217
Le Turban
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
aujourd’hui | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
218
Les Vagues
Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst