William Kentridge
Lot 344
Cat, from the Untitled (Procession Set), 1999
bronze
37 x 107.6 x 16 cm
Lot 344
bronze
37,0 x 107,6 x 16,0 cm
Estimation:
£ 70.000 - 90.000
€ 82.000 - 106.000
Enchère: -95 Jours
Sotheby's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 26.06.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: L24017
Nom d’enchère: Contemporary Day Auction, including the Ralph I. Goldenberg Collection
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's London?
this work is number 4 from an edition of 6
5 Autres œuvres de William Kentridge
2 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
William Kentridge
147
Telephone Lady
, 2000
Linocut on Japanese Kozo paper
€ 14.000 - 23.000
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
William Kentridge
958
Drypoint Typewriter
, 2003
drypoint on wove paper
€ 1.300 - 2.200
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
William Kentridge
1045
Head (Self Portrait) (Red) (Red/Grey) (Dark)
, 2007
lithograph, letterpress, scanned book pages with chine collé and hand coloring, in 4 parts
€ 7.200 - 11.000
3 Jours | Sotheby's New York
William Kentridge
1046
Table
, 2007
€ 7.200 - 11.000
18 Jours | Christie's Paris
William Kentridge
76
Sobriety, Obesity and Growing Old
, 1991
Réalisée en 1991
€ 40.000 - 60.000
William Kentridge