Prix actuel 20.06.2024
MADSAKI
Lot 42187
White Flag 2P, 2018
Offset lithograph in colors on smooth wove paper
Lot 42187
White Flag 2P, 2018
Estimation:
US$ 600 - 800
€ 560 - 740
Heritage Auctions Texas
Lieu: Dallas, TX
Enchère: 10.07.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 16217
Nom d’enchère: Urban Art Featuring the Q Collection Showcase Auction
Objets d’enchère
Essai
État
Ed. 184/300
MADSAKI (b. 1974) White Flag 2P, 2018 Offset lithograph in colors on smooth wove paper 19-3/4 x 30-1/4 inches (50.2 x 76.8 cm) (sheet) Ed. 184/300 Signed, dated, and numbered in ink lower right Published by Kaikai Kiki Co. Ltd., Tokyo HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
No apparent condition issues. Sheet is loose. Unframed.
Ed. 184/300
Essai
État
2 Autres œuvres de MADSAKI
12 Jours | Heritage Auctions Texas
MADSAKI
42188
The Birth of Venus II (Inspired by Sandro Botticelli)_P
, 2022
€ 740 - 1.100
MADSAKI
42189
Heroes
, 2022
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 470 - 650
MADSAKI
Streetart