Jean (Hans) Arp
Lot 154
Paysage bucolique
bronze
102 cm
Lot 154
Paysage bucolique
bronze
102,0 cm
Estimation:
£ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 235.000 - 353.000
Enchère: -1 Jours
Sotheby's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 26.06.2024 11:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: L24007
Nom d’enchère: Modern Day Auction
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's London?
Conceived in marble in 1963; this example cast in 1967 in bronze in an edition of 3
2 Autres œuvres de Jean (Hans) Arp
aujourd’hui | Phillips New York
Jean Arp
6
Composition I
, 1960
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 740 - 1.100
Jean Arp
7
Constellation (A. 328)
, 1951
Lithograph in colors, on Rives BFK paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
Jean (Hans) Arp
Abstraction-Création
Cercle et Carré
Dadaism
Neokonstruktivismus / Konkrete Kunst / Art Co