Prix actuel 18.06.2024
Julian Opie
Lot 124
Ika (2), 2011
inkjet print in colours on Epson Premium Semigloss Photo paper, dry-mounted to aluminium (as issued)
128 x 90.5 x 6.5 cm
Lot 124
Ika (2), 2011
128,0 x 90,5 x 6,5 cm
Estimation:
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Enchère: -86 Jours
Sotheby's Paris
Enchère: 05.07.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: PF2465
Nom d’enchère: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Objets d’enchère
Sotheby's Paris?
signed and numbered 12/40 (on a label affixed to the reverse of the artist's frame), this impression is number 12 from the edition of 40 plus 7 artist's proofs, signé et numéroté 12/40 (sur une étiquette apposée au dos du cadre de l'artiste)
1 Autre oeuvre de Julian Opie
11 Jours | Christie's London
JULIAN OPIE
354
Sungsic
, 2023
overlaid acrylic panel
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Julian Opie
Digitale Kunst
Medienkunst
New British Sculpture
Top Museum Artists--Contemporary Art
Videokunst