Prix actuel 14.07.2024
JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
Lot 19
She's Distressed, 2019
175,6 x 165,4 cm (69,1 x 65,1 in)
Lot 19
She's Distressed, 2019
Estimation:
£ 250.000 - 350.000
€ 298.000 - 417.000
Enchère: -93 Jours
Christie's London
Lieu: London
Enchère: 27.06.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 22678
Nom d’enchère: Post-War to Present
Objets d’enchère
Christie's London?
signed twice and dated 'Jadé Fadojutimi March '19' (on the reverse)
3 Autres œuvres de JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
3 Jours | Christie's London
JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
45
A Tidal Wave of Perception
, 2021
lithograph in colours
€ 2.400 - 3.600
11 Jours | Christie's London
JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
39
Vibe with Me
, 2021
oil, acrylic and oil stick on canvas
€ 480.000 - 720.000
12 Jours | Christie's London
JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
350
Let's take a walk on a tangent
, 2018
oil on canvas, in two parts
€ 360.000 - 600.000
JADÉ FADOJUTIMI
Black Artists
Black Artists--Contemporary Art