Prix actuel 13.07.2024
MARK TOBEY
Lot 3442
Untitled, 1957
Tempera, ink and cover white on cardboard
54.5 x 39.5 cm
Lot 3442
Untitled, 1957
54,5 x 39,5 cm
Estimation:
CHF 25.000 - 35.000
€ 26.000 - 36.000
Enchère: -100 Jours
Koller Auktionen AG
Enchère: 20.06.2024 14:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: a209
Nom d’enchère: PostWar & Contemporary
Objets d’enchère
Signed and dated lower right: Tobey 57.
5 Autres œuvres de MARK TOBEY
2 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Mark Tobey
532
Radiations
, 1957
tempera on board
€ 7.200 - 11.000
4 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Mark Tobey
904
, 1961
tempera and mixed media on paper
€ 9.000 - 13.000
4 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Mark Tobey
905
, 1963
€ 7.200 - 11.000
4 Jours | Sotheby's New York
Mark Tobey
903
Loop
, 1960
€ 7.200 - 11.000
19 Jours | Swann Galleries
MARK TOBEY
353
October
Color lithograph on Arches
€ 1.300 - 2.200
MARK TOBEY
New York School